Income requirements of previous years

/Income requirements of previous years

Income requirements of previous years

If you just discovered you may be eligible for the 30% ruling but have been in The Netherlands for a while, you will have to meet the income conditions of the 30% ruling for all of the previous years that you were in The Netherlands. The income requirements are adjusted each year. Below is a summary:

In 2012 the income requirements of the 30% ruling are:
• € 35.000, but only
• € 26.605 if you are younger than 30 and have a master degree or equivalent academic degree.

In 2013 the income requirements of the 30% ruling are:
• € 35.770, but only
• € 27.190 if you are younger than 30 and have a master degree or equivalent academic degree.

In 2014 the income requirements of the 30% ruling are:
• € 36.378, but only
• € 27.653 if you are younger than 30 and have a master degree or equivalent academic degree.

In 2015 the income requirements of the 30% ruling are:
• € 36.705, but only
• € 27.901 if you are younger than 30 and have a master degree or equivalent academic degree.

Facebook
LinkedIn
Xing
RenRen
QZone
VK